Vinné, castle (ruin)

Place: Vinné, County: Michalovce, Region: Košice , Historic region: Uzhgorod

Other names

Vinné, Vinná

Brief description

Ruins of a Gothic castle built in 13th century and destroyed in the beginning of 18th century.

Pictures

14 picures

Situation

In the mountains Vihorlatské vrchy northwest from the village Vinné, altitude 325 meters


3D hrady


Hrad Beckov


Kamenní strážcovia III


Malé Karpaty 1935

Nearby castles

Jasenov, Michalovce castle, Staré, Tibava

Literature

Polla, Belo: Hrady a kaštiele na východnom Slovensku
Východoslovenské vydavateľstvo. Košice. 1980
Názvy hradov a zámkov v Slovenskej republike
Slovenský úrad geodézie a kartografie. Bratislava. 1990